Festival Line-Up

We have a jam packed day for you! Over 35 different Yoga, Pilates, Barre + Other Fitness classes, Guided Meditations, Yoga Nidra and Health + Wellness talks to choose from! There will be 5 different areas in our festival, each area will have 7-8 classes running throughout the day. 

Free & Flowing In Las Vegas

Time
Class Name
Teacher + Speaker
Class Style
Duration
10:15 – 10:45AM
Cacao Ceremony - Opening
Suzanne Johnson
Meditation / Cacao Baths
30 mins
11:00 – 11:30PM
Balance Your Practice: Arm Balances + Inversions
Lucy Rowland
Yoga Class
30 mins
11:45 – 12:15PM
Gentle Hatha Flow For Destressing & Relaxing
Hannah Fraser
Yoga Class
30 mins
12:30 – 1:00PM
Full Body Workout
Gavin Morris
Fitness Class
30 mins
1:30 – 2:00PM
Introduction To Sound Meditation Talk
Freddie Jenkins
Meditation
30 mins
3:15 – 3:45PM
Vinyasa Flow
Hana Carter
Yoga Class
30 mins
4:00 - 4:45PM
Ashtanga Fusion
Lenka Powell
Yoga Class
45 mins

Houston, We Have A Plank

Time
Class Name
Teacher
Class Style
Duration
10:15 – 10:45AM
Morning Mandala Flow
Lizzie Bryant
Yoga Class
30 mins
11:00 – 11:30PM
Witness the HIITness
Gavin Morris
Fitness Class
30 mins
11:45 - 12:30
Breath & Beats
Harriette Wright
Meditation
45 mins
1:30 – 2:15PM
Learn The Foundations Of Power Yoga
Roselle Hirst
Yoga Class
45 mins
2:30 - 3:00PM
Yoga Rave
Aminta Gagnon
Yoga Class
30 mins
3:15 – 3:45PM
Adult Hip Hop Class / Barre
Lydia Taber
Dance Class
30 mins

Sweet OM Alabama

Time
Class Name
Teacher + Speaker
Class Style
Duration
10:30 – 11:00AM
Here Comes The Sun Flow
Hana Carter
Yoga Class
30 mins
11:15 – 12:00PM
Yoga Nidra + Gong
Bodhini Hridaya
Meditation
45 mins
12: 45 – 1:15PM
Slow Flow: Creating Space
Amy Pantlin
Yoga
30 mins
1:30 – 2:00PM
Wim Hof Meditation
Lenka Powell
Meditation
30 mins
2:15 – 3:00PM
Self Love Club: Vinyasa with a free flow twist
Lucy Rowland
Yoga Class
45 mins
3:15 - 3:45PM
Intro To Breathwork
Harriette Wight
Meditation
30 mins
4:00 -4:45
Wind Down Yin + Meditation
Aminta Gagnon
Yoga Class
45 mins

California Greenin

Time
Class Name
Teacher + Speaker
Class Style
Duration
10:30 – 11:00AM
Wake Up The Core & Flow
Lottie Dutton
Yoga Class
30 mins
11:15 – 11:45PM
Intention Setting Circle
Carina MacSweeney
Meet & Greet
30 mins
12: 00 – 12:30PM
Yoga Foundations
Amy Pantlin
Yoga Class
30 mins
1:15 – 1:45PM
Introduction to Meditation
Lucy Rowland
Talk
30 mins
2:00 – 2:30PM
When The Fire Starts To Burn Flow
Freddie Jenkins
Yoga Class
30 mins
2:45 - 3:15PM
Self Perception Vs How Others Perceive Us
Jane Casey
Talk
45 mins
3:30 - 3:50PM
Learn About How Acupuncture Can Work For Pain
Andrea Dewhurst
Talk
30 mins
4:00 - 4:30PM
Pilates Flow
Maiwenn Langlois
Pilates
30 mins

Sweet Child Pose O'Mine ( Kid's Area)

Time
Class Name
Teacher
Style
Duration
10:30 - 11:00AM
Good Morning Kids Yoga
Happy Little Yogis
Yoga
30 mins
11:30 - 12:00PM
Lil Ballerina Dance Class
Lydia Taber
Ballet
20 mins
1:30 - 2:00PM
Family Fun Fitness
Gavin Morris
Family
30 mins
2:30 - 3:00PM
Kids Yoga
Happy Little Yogis
Yoga
30 mins

Please note that our lineup is subject to change due to the availability of our teachers + speakers.